FC Community
Discussion Boards => Off-Topic => Topic started by: Nisha2006 on August 21, 2010, 08:20:43 pm
-
1. SISTER ACT 2
2. BABY BOY
3. LOVE AND BASKETBALL
4. FIVE HEART BEATS
-
everyone :binkybaby: i love movies :P
-
My top ones are Dirty Dancig and Top Gun.
-
I have a few: Deer Hunter, The Goodbye Girl (original version) Four Seasons, Prince of Darkness Wille Wonka and The Chocolate Factory...
-
I have too many to list, but I will give you my top 5 favs of all-time.
1. Phantom of the Opera (yes this is both an opera and a movie)
2. Marie Antoinette
3. Dirty Dancing
4. Napoleon Dynamite (I know....pathetic...but its a little of a guilty pleasure to me...HILARIOUS!)
5. Wizard of Oz (Hey, a girl has to dream and there really is no place like home) :heart:
I have many more...all chick flicks :female: ....that could take up this entire page, but I'll save it for another time. ;D
-
Some of my favorites are even though they are old, same as me are
Flaming Star
Armageddon
Gone With The Wind
-
Who Framed Rogger Rabbit, Pathfinder, 300, Apocalypto, Iron Monkey, Anything with Jackie Chan or Bruce Lee!
-
My favorite movies are
Pretty Woman
Titanic
and any movie that has Tom Cruise ,John Travolta ,and Leonardi Di Caprio and Sandra Bullock
-
Boondock Saints
Boondock Saints 2
Any movie with Christian Bale or Matt Damon as an actor :peace: